FREE Our Lady's Perth RC Primary School App

Our Lady Perth Primary School

Our Lady Perth Primary School
Life at Our Lady's RC Primary School Life at Our Lady's RC Primary School Life at Our Lady's RC Primary School Life at Our Lady's RC Primary School Life at Our Lady's RC Primary School

Our Staff

The Staff of our School Senior Leadership Team

Name

Post

Mrs Laura Howie

Headteacher

Mrs Lynne Mendes

Depute Headteacher

 

Admin Support – School Office

Name

Post

Mrs Jillian Bruce

 

Mrs Karen Boyce

Primary School Support Assistant

 

ELCC Team

Name

Post

Mrs Deirdre Scott

ELCC Teacher

Miss Fiona MacLeod

Early Childhood Practitioner

Mrs Gillian Duncan

Early Childhood Practitioner

Miss Victoria McNair

Early Childhood Practitioner

Mrs Agnieszka Brodlo

Early Childhood Practitioner 

Mrs Davina MacDonald

Early Childhood Practitioner

Mrs Marta Jastrzab

Play Assistant

 

School Support Staff

Name

Post

Mr Ally Adamson

Primary School Support Worker

Mrs Kate McCutcheon

Pupil Support Assistant and Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Mairi McIntosh

Pupil Support Assistant and Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Aileen Rattray

Primary School Support Assistant

 

Teaching Staff

Name

Post

Mrs Lyndsey Parsons

P1 Primary Class Teacher

Mrs Christine Menzies

P1/2 Primary Class Teacher (Mon, Tues, Wed)

Mrs Fiona McPhee

P1/2 Primary Class Teacher (Thurs, Fri)

(maternity leave)

Ms Carol Manning

P1/2 Primary Class Teacher (Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Carolann MacLeod

P2 Primary Class Teacher (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)

Mrs Margaret Sharkey

P3 Primary Class Teacher

Mrs Pam Bicocchi

P3/4 Primary Class Teacher

Miss Nicki Ward

P4/5 Class Teacher

Mrs Lesley Waugh

P5/6 Class Teacher

Mrs Fiona Hopton

P6 Class Teacher (Mon)

Mrs Lisa Brown

P7 Class Teacher (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)

Mrs Emily Pearson

P7 Class Teacher

P3/4 Class Teacher

(maternity leave)

Mrs Kylie Jones

P6 Class Teacher (Tues, Wed, Thu, Fri)

Mrs Helen Barr

Primary Class Teacher – RCCT

Mrs Mags Gibson

Primary Pupil Support Teacher

Mrs Jackie Bell

Primary Pupil Support Teacher – Rainbow Cabin

Mr Will Simpson

Primary PE Specialist (Tues, Thurs)

 

 

 

Tayside Contracts

Name

Post

Donna Kidd

Cook

Kim Kirk

Catering Assistant

Margaret McArthur

Catering Assistant

Audrey Moran

Catering Assistant

Linda McIntryre

Breakfast Club Cook

Margaret McKechnie

School Cleaner

Ann Jones

School Cleaner

Mr Derek Briggs

Janitor

Post Vacant

School Crossing Patrol Officer